Civil War Veterans
Letter "C"
Categories beginning with "C"

Cemetary (381/12 )

 

Entries beginning with "C"
Caleb W. Calkins

Caleb W. Calkins

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Sharp Shooters co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Dale I Nygaard


Carlos DeWitt Miller

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 84th Illinois Infantry Co C G.A.R. Post: Lucien Day #123 Monroe, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Snohomish, WA

Charles B. Love

Charles B. Love

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 2nd Ohio Cavalry Co. I & A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Madelyn Hamilton Bothell, WA

Charles Bemenderfer

Charles Bemenderfer

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Bemendoffer Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 196th Ohio Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Charles Gorham

Charles Gorham

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 8th Illinois Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: James Shipman Everett, WA

Charles H. Enos

Charles H. Enos

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 122nd New York Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mary Mahagan Skaneateles, NY


Charles H. Williams

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: CT Units Served in: 1st CT Heavy Artillery Co. D, 7th CT Inf. Veterans Reserve Corp. Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA

Charles Jay Smith

Charles Jay Smith

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 4th Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Snohomish, WA

Charles Mcnear Kirkendall

Charles McNear Kirkendall

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 6th Michigan Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Duane Kikendall Carlton, WA

Charles W. Clow

Charles W. Clow

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 10th Battery Wisconsin Light Artillery, 9th Battery Wisconsin Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Doug Knauf Renton, WA

Charley Wilson

Charley Wilson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 11th Iowa Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Edward Mather Kenmore, WA

Chester H. Randolph

Chester H. Randolph

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 31st Wisconsin Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Lucien Day #123 Monroe, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Snohomish, WA

Christopher J. Rowley

Christopher J. Rowley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 145th Indiana Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Christopher Winehart

Christopher Winehart

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karen Paschke Everett, WA

Cicero Hunter

Cicero Hunter

Branches Served: USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: DC Units Served in: 32nd Infantry U.S. Colored Troops Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: African/American Hist. Society Seattle, WA

Clark W. Frink

Clark W. Frink

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: Battalion E.B. 1st Michigan Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

Claudius B. Pritchard

Claudius B. Pritchard

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 2nd Minnesota Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Harder Kenmore, WA


John Bullington

Representing: Confederate State Served: Tennessee Units Served in: 16th Regiment Calvary, 8th Tennessee Militia G.A.R. Post:


Curtis A. Willard

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 14th IA Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA

Cyrenus C.  Thomas

Cyrenus C. Thomas

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 29th Michigan Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Sponsor of Veteran: Shirley Harris & Ronald Thomas


Cyrus Armbrust

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Ambrust Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 11th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

 
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category