Civil War Veterans
Daniel S. Baker

Daniel S. Baker

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 20th ME Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

John Baughman

John Baughman

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 138th IN Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


William Berry

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 14th IN Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Joel O. Burroughes

Joel O. Burroughes

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd WI Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


Benjamin Carrell

Branches Served: , , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

James B. Corkins

James B. Corkins

Branches Served: US Engineers AKA: Caulkins Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 50th NY Engineers Co. G G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA Sponsor of Veteran: T.J. Corkins Kirkland, WA


George Dietz

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 108th OH Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

John F. Earnhart

John F. Earnhart

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 129th IL Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Abner Fry

Abner Fry

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 25th WI Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


John Grant

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 138th IN Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert D Huson Everett, WA

Samuel W. Hansley

Samuel W. Hansley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: MA Units Served in: 56th MA Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


Ole Johnson

Branches Served: US Cavalry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 6th IA Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Solvine S. Kennison

Solvine S Kennison

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Kenison Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 44th IA Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


James L. Kent

Branches Served: US Cavalry, US Army Infantry, , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IA, OH Units Served in: 6th IA Cavalry Co., 13th OH Infantry G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

William Kunze

William Kunze

Branches Served: , , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Thomas Moran

Thomas Moran

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 29th WI Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

John W. Morris

John W. Morris

Branches Served: US Cavalry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: TX Units Served in: 21st TX Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Mathew M. McCaulley

Mathew M. McCaulley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 107th IL Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Peter V. Passenger

Peter V. Passenger

Branches Served: US Cavalry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 4th MI Cavalry Co. KL G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


Warren W. Perrigo

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 6th ME Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Joseph B. Robbins

Joseph Benson Robbins

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 211th PA Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

L. Johnny Robinson

L. Johnny Robinson

Branches Served: , , , AKA: Representing: Confederate State Served: MD Units Served in: 6th MD Battery Confederate G.A.R. Post:

Warren E. Ranney

Warren E. Ranney

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 11th WI Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Benjamin Schoonover

Benjamin Schoonover

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 141st NY Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Joseph F. Smith

Joseph F. Smith

Branches Served: US Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NB Units Served in: 1st NB Cavalry Co. K G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA


Hutchingson Temple

Branches Served: US Cavalry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: NB Units Served in: 2nd NB Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

George D. Wallace

George D. Wallace

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 6th MO Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

Argalus M. Wright

Argalus Wright

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 184th OH Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

William H. Thacker

William H. Thacker

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, , , AKA: Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 71st IL Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton Post #86 Arlington, WA

 
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category