Civil War Veterans

Erick J. Anderson

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: CO Units Served in: 3rd Colorado Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Crystal Lodge #122 F. & A. M.


Cyrus Armbrust

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Ambrust Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 11th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Robert W. Barge

Robert W. Barge

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 194th Ohio Infantry co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

George D. Bowe

George D. Bowe

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MA Units Served in: 57th Massachusetts Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA


Eugene Davis

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 17th Wisconsin Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert D Huson Everett, WA

George Latta

George Jr. Latta

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 160th Ohio Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA


Franklin J. Matts

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 42nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA


Donald Mcrae

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 25th Michigan Infantry Co. I, 28th Michigan Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Royal Messenger

Royal Messenger

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 4th Iowa Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

James H. Minor

James H. Minor

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 61st Illinois Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Enoch Sanderlin

Enoch Sanderlin

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 179th Ohio Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA


Aaron H. Sedgwick

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 3rd Wisconsin Infantry Unassigned Co., 21st Wisconsin Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Lucien Day #123 Monroe, WA


James Shipley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 44th Missouri Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: James Shipman Everett, WA

Joseph C. Stahl

Joseph C. Stahl

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 3rd Wisconsin Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

William A. Wright

William A. Wright

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 32nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 16th Wisconsin Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA


Henry Galligan

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union Units Served in: 14th WI Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA


Willard Howard

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 1st Battalion ME Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

 
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category