Civil War Veterans
James M. Bearse

James M. Bearse

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 12th Wisconsin Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Sponsor of Veteran: John Wolfer 111

Florence Crowley

Florence Crowley

Branches Served: US Regular Infantry, US Army Cavalry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 12th U.S. Regular Infantry 1st Battalion Co. B, 13th New York Cavalry Co. H, 3rd New York Provisional Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Horace J. Roberts #139 Alpena, MI Sponsor of Veteran: Bessie & Jeanie Crowley, Wauwatosa, WI

Robert K Beecham

Robert K Beecham

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 23rd USCT Infantry co. B & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Shipman

Marshall J. Darling

Marshall J. Darling

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 1st Vermont Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kurt Mahugh

Charles Bemenderfer

Charles Bemenderfer

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Bemendoffer Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 196th Ohio Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Joseph A. Darling

Joseph A. Darling

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 21st New York Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Daniel B. Bennett

Daniel B. Bennett

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 7th Michigan Infantry co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: F.J. & M. K. Paulson Marysville, WA

Rasselas Davidson

Rasselas Davidson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry VRC Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 2nd U.S. Veteran Corp. Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Leyde Arlington, WA

Richmond Betts

Richmond Betts

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 83rd New York Infantry Co. A, 97th New York Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Eva Hoffman Snohomish, WA


John G. Davis

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 5th Kansas Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: WR Buzz Miller

William B. Bicknell

William B. Bicknell

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 12th New York Cavalry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

William T. Donoho

William T. Donoho

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 140th Illinois Infantry Co. K, 9th Illinois Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Miner #8 Post Vermillion, SD Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Shipman Everett, WA

William H. Black

William H. Black

Branches Served: USMC Representing: Union Units Served in: United States Marine Corp. G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Emberger Somerville, NJ

Albert T. Downing

Albert T. Downing

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 9th Minnesota Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mike Downing Duvall, WA

Almond W. Blackman

Almond W. Blackman

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 18th Maine Infantry Co. D, 1st Maine Heavy Artillery Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Edward Anderson Mukilteo, WA

John L. Downing

John L. Downing

Branches Served: US Army Artillery AKA: Downey Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 11th Minnesota Heavy Artillery Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Brenda M. Jenson Everett, WA

Thomas W. Bown

Thomas W. Bown

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 5th Ohio Infantry Co. C, 71st Ohio Infantry Co. K, 146th Ohio Infantry Field & Staff G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Keith Amodt Woodinville, WA

George M. Doyle

George M. Doyle

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 21st Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Thomas Ian Griffing Woodenville, WA

John Spencer Brooks

John Spencer Brooks

Branches Served: US Navy Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Scott Putzier Woodinville, WA

Joseph N. Duchine

Joseph N. Duchine

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 21st Wisconsin Infantry co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Roy Kendelberger Bothell, WA

David C. Brown

David C. Brown

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 6th Minnesota Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

William P. Duparr

William P. Duparr

Branches Served: US Army Artillery, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: MA Units Served in: 1st Massachusetts Heavy Artillery Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Wesley Brummett

Wesley Brummett

Branches Served: MO. State Militia Cavalry, US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 7th Missouri State Militia Cavalry Co. I, 27th Missouri Infantry Co. F, 32nd Missouri Infantry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Greg Wilkenson Woodinville, WA

Joseph Enterkine

Joseph Enterkine

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry AKA: Enterkin Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 5th Illinois Cavalry Co. M. & Staff & Field G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Brock Wolitarsky

Joseph A. Buckley

Joseph A. Buckley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA, NY Units Served in: 151th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. B, 161st New York Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John O'Shaughnessey Wiltshire, UK

Edwin H. Estes

Edwin H. Estes

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: ME, NY Units Served in: 2nd Maine Infantry Co. G, 20th Maine Infantry Co. A, 1st New York Light Artillery Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Daniel C. Budd

Daniel C. Budd

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 9th Indiana Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Sabyl Geoff Snohomish, WA

Henry J. Fall

Henry J. Fall

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 2nd MN Independent Battery Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Caleb W. Calkins

Caleb W. Calkins

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Sharp Shooters co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Dale I Nygaard

William J. Flannery

William J. Flannery

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Don & Janicec Johnson Renton, WA

Frank Call

Frank Call

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, USCT Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 23rd Ohio Infantry Co. K, 150th Ohio Infantry Co. K, 5th U.S. Colored Troops Co. C.K & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Pheobe Call

Franklin Foley

Franklin Foley

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 2nd Iowa Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bill Johnston Tacoma, WA

Emsley F. Canutt

Emsley F. Canutt

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Nathaniel Lyon #19 Colfax, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Arnie Swanson Everett, WA

Ira G. Foster

Ira G. Foster

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Harvey Brown Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 6th Vermont Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jake Magan Bothell, WA

Lewis Carbino

Lewis Carbino

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery AKA: Corbino Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 60th New York Infantry Co. G, 7th New York Heavy Artillery Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Joan LaLonde

Daniel Frets

Daniel Frets

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 30th Indiana Infantry Co. U & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Samuel B. Carney

Samuel B. Carney

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 4th Indiana Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Aaron Van Buren Woodinville, WA

Clark W. Frink

Clark W. Frink

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: Battalion E.B. 1st Michigan Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

Joseph Cassin

Joseph Cassin

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 9th New York Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeff Garnes Woodinville, WA


John H. Garkey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Engineers AKA: Garchy Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 144th New York Infantry Co. I, 1st New York Engineers Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Richard King Estate, Kenmore, WA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category