Civil War Veterans
Henry J. Fall

Henry J. Fall

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 2nd MN Independent Battery Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Caleb W. Calkins

Caleb W. Calkins

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Sharp Shooters co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Dale I Nygaard

William J. Flannery

William J. Flannery

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Don & Janicec Johnson Renton, WA

Frank Call

Frank Call

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, USCT Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 23rd Ohio Infantry Co. K, 150th Ohio Infantry Co. K, 5th U.S. Colored Troops Co. C.K & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Pheobe Call

Franklin Foley

Franklin Foley

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 2nd Iowa Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bill Johnston Tacoma, WA

Emsley F. Canutt

Emsley F. Canutt

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Nathaniel Lyon #19 Colfax, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Arnie Swanson Everett, WA

Ira G. Foster

Ira G. Foster

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Harvey Brown Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 6th Vermont Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jake Magan Bothell, WA

Lewis Carbino

Lewis Carbino

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery AKA: Corbino Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 60th New York Infantry Co. G, 7th New York Heavy Artillery Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Joan LaLonde

Daniel Frets

Daniel Frets

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 30th Indiana Infantry Co. U & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Samuel B. Carney

Samuel B. Carney

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 4th Indiana Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Aaron Van Buren Woodinville, WA

Clark W. Frink

Clark W. Frink

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: Battalion E.B. 1st Michigan Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

Joseph Cassin

Joseph Cassin

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 9th New York Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeff Garnes Woodinville, WA


John H. Garkey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Engineers AKA: Garchy Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 144th New York Infantry Co. I, 1st New York Engineers Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Richard King Estate, Kenmore, WA

Joseph Cayon

Joseph Cayon

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 3rd Minnesota Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post:

Joseph W. Goldthorp

Joseph W. Goldthorp

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 1st Kansas Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Thrasher's Corner Pub Bothell, WA

William H. Chambers

William H. Chambers

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 8th Illinois Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Stewart Tedford Woodinville, WA

Henry Goodenow

Henry Goodenow

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 23rd Wisconsin Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Mead #9 Yakima, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gregg Wilkinson Woodenville, WA

John Chapman

John Chapman

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 1st New York Mounted Rifles Co. K, 4th New York Provisional Cavalry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Roberta Yates Renton, WA

Charles Gorham

Charles Gorham

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 8th Illinois Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: James Shipman Everett, WA

Samuel D. Childs

Samuel D. Childs

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 8th Wisconsin Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Merle Lang Granite Falls, WA

Noble C. Allison

Noble C. Allison

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 150th Illinois Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Ron Teagarden Everett, WA

Theodore Cook

Theodore Cook

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 3rd Illinois Cavalry Co. K & A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Neal Clement Kenmore, WA

Madison L. Argenbright

Madison L. Argenbright

Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: Daniel McCook Post #105 Wenatchee, WA Sponsor of Veteran: F.J. & M. K Paulson Marysville, WA

Charles W. Clow

Charles W. Clow

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 10th Battery Wisconsin Light Artillery, 9th Battery Wisconsin Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Doug Knauf Renton, WA

John M. Babcock

John M. Babcock

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Clark Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 18th Illinois Infantry Co. K & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Greg Wilkenson Woodinville, WA

Ralph Collingwood

Ralph Collingwood

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 49th New York Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

John A. Baker

John A. Baker

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B & I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tim Reckard Bothell, WA

Alphonso D. L. Collins

Alphonso D. L. Collins

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 7th Wisconsin Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Peter Jensen Everett, WA

William J.  Baker

William J. Baker

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 5th WI Infantry Co. F, 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Candy Crawford Wenatchee, WA

Lewis H. Coon

Lewis H. Coon

Branches Served: MSM, US Navy, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: Putnam County Home Guards, 11th Missouri Cavalry Co. A & F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Gordon Bothell, WA

James M. Bearse

James M. Bearse

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 12th Wisconsin Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Sponsor of Veteran: John Wolfer 111

Florence Crowley

Florence Crowley

Branches Served: US Regular Infantry, US Army Cavalry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 12th U.S. Regular Infantry 1st Battalion Co. B, 13th New York Cavalry Co. H, 3rd New York Provisional Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Horace J. Roberts #139 Alpena, MI Sponsor of Veteran: Bessie & Jeanie Crowley, Wauwatosa, WI

Robert K Beecham

Robert K Beecham

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 23rd USCT Infantry co. B & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Shipman

Marshall J. Darling

Marshall J. Darling

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 1st Vermont Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kurt Mahugh

Charles Bemenderfer

Charles Bemenderfer

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Bemendoffer Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 196th Ohio Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Joseph A. Darling

Joseph A. Darling

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 21st New York Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Daniel B. Bennett

Daniel B. Bennett

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 7th Michigan Infantry co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: F.J. & M. K. Paulson Marysville, WA

Rasselas Davidson

Rasselas Davidson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry VRC Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 2nd U.S. Veteran Corp. Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Leyde Arlington, WA

Richmond Betts

Richmond Betts

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 83rd New York Infantry Co. A, 97th New York Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Eva Hoffman Snohomish, WA


John G. Davis

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 5th Kansas Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: WR Buzz Miller

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category