Civil War Veterans
Thomas Gallagher

Thomas Gallagher

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 83rd Pennsylvania Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: J. R. Pub Kenmore, WA

Seeley Clark

Seeley Clark

Branches Served: US Army Engineers Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Engineers & Mechanics Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Strand Seattle, WA

Floyd Gay

Floyd Gay

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 92nd Illinois Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bruce Wickler Camano Island, WA

William Cleaveland

William H. Cleaveland

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 1st Maine Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kenmore Tavern Friends of Wm. F. White Kenmore, WA

Frederick L. Goehrs

Frederick L. Goehrs

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 15th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. C, 4th Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis O'Neil Concrete, WA

Seth W. Covell

Seth W. Covell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 154th New York Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tony Shoffner Mt. Lake Terrace, WA

Edward A. Goodfellow

Edward A. Goodfellow

Branches Served: Enrolled Militia Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 46th Enrolled MO Militia Inf. Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Daniel Payne Seattle, WA

David Criswell

David Criswell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 105th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Iron Pony Mustang Mt Lake Terrace, WA


William Washington Gray

Representing: Confederate Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

John Curtis

John Curtis

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Light Artillery Battery G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Michael Moore Woodinville, WA

Isaac Newton Green

Isaac Newton Green

Branches Served: National Gurad Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 155th OH National Gerard Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Geno Mancinelli Kenmore, WA

Nathan B. Curtis

Nathan B. Curtis

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NB Units Served in: 1st Nebraska Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gallo de Oro Restaurant Bothell, WA

Billings O. Hall

Billings O. Hall

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 21st Maine Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Cindy Hink Peshastin, WA

Dennis A. Davis

Dennis A. Davis

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 100th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. F, 211th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kurtis Dunphy Seattle, WA

Sumner T. Hamm

Sumner T. Hamm

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Ham Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 22nd Maine Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Main Street Hair Designers Bothell, WA

Edward H. Dockendorff

Edward H. Dockendorff

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 7th Maine Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Strand Seattle, WA

Philip E. Hathaway

Philip E. Hathaway

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 3rd Ohio Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gallo de Oro Family Mexican Restaurant Bothell, WA

Matthew Dougherty

Matthew Dougherty

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 3rd New York Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: David Dougherty Bremerton, WA

Henry Herring

Henry Herring

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 7th Michigan Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Lynn Fritzer Lake Stevens, WA

William E. Downing

William E. Downing

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 40th Indiana Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Landon

Eli D. Hewitt

Eli D. Hewitt

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Heavy Artillery Co. L G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Carl Hoblitt Edmonds, WA

Benjamine F Doyle

Benjamine F Doyle

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Heavy Artillery Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Roy Houston Granite Falls, WA

Ira Bolivar Hewitt

Ira Bolivar Hewitt

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bud Leland Shoreline, WA

Nelson Dubuque

Nelson Dubuque

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 6th Minnesota Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Nelson Cook Snohomish, WA

Horace H. Hounsom

Horace H. Hounsom

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 142nd Illinois Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Lee Morgan Kent, WA

George H. Durham

George H. Durham

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 2nd Iowa Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Northshore Garage Kenmore, WA

John L. Hurley

John L. Hurley

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: NorthShore Pub Kenmore, WA

John C. Eargood

John C. Eargood

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry AKA: Airgood Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 16th Wisconsin Infantry Co. G, 5th Wisconsin Infantry Co. K & A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George & Randee Burbidge Kenmore, WA

Robert C. Ackley

Robert C. Ackley

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 22nd Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Samuel Smith Everett, WA

Oliver O. Eastman

Oliver O. Eastman

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 9th Michigan Cavalry Co. H, 1st Michigan Light Artillery Co. L G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George W. Burbidge Sequim, WA

Ozro B. Allen

Ozro B. Allen

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 25th Wisconsin Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George Carsen Renton, WA

Wilbert F. Eddy

Wilbert F. Eddy

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 31st Maine Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: North Shore Pub Kenmore,WA

Norman W. Allen

Norman W. Allen

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 3rd Michigan Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Honey Everett, WA

William T.  Ellison

William T. Ellison

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 16th Kansas Cavalry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #69 Snohomish, WA

Joseph W. Anderson

Joseph W. Anderson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 19th ME Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #69 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Joe Anderson Lake Forrest Park, WA

Charles H. Enos

Charles H. Enos

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 122nd New York Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mary Mahagan Skaneateles, NY

William J. Andrews

William J. Andrews

Branches Served: CSA Cavalry Representing: Confederate State Served: MO Units Served in: 5th Missouri Cavalry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rusty Starr Edmonds, WA

George L. Evans

George L. Evans

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 6th Independent Co. OH SharpShooters G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Stephen R. Smith Warden, WA

John T. Argubright

John T. Argubright

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 33rd Illinois Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John E. Ernest Seattle, WA

Gilbert O. Fenderson

Gilbert O. Fenderson

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 1st Maine Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Al Dunlap Bonny Lake, WA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category