Civil War Veterans
George D. Smith

George D. Smith

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 1st Iowa Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeremiah & Paulette Mehl Bellingham, WA

Burton Smith

Burton Smith

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 11th Minnesota Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeremiah & Paulette Mehl Bellingham, WA

Charles Jay Smith

Charles Jay Smith

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 4th Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Snohomish, WA

William H. Sprague

William H. Sprague

Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: Unassigned G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Bonatakis, Freehold NJ

Samuel Steele

Samuel Steele

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 153rd Illinois Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Virginia A. Schneider Bremerton, WA

William T. Stevens

William T. Stevens

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 8th Maine Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Trilogy Travel Club, Redmond WA

William P. Stewart

William P. Stewart

Branches Served: USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: CO Units Served in: 29th U. S. Colored Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Marilyn Quincy & Jeanie Paul Everett, WA

Braddock Stocking

Braddock Stocking

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Donna Harvey

Cyrenus C.  Thomas

Cyrenus C. Thomas

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 29th Michigan Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Sponsor of Veteran: Shirley Harris & Ronald Thomas

William N. Towndrow

William N. Towndrow

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 9th Minnesota Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Landon Bellingham, WA

Albert B. Towne

Albert B. Towne

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: IL, MI Units Served in: Kane Co. ILL. Indp. Cavalry Capt. Dodson Co., 3rd Michigan Infantry Co. I, 9th Michigan Cavalry Co. H, 1st Michigan Light Artillery Battery L G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Chris Keyes Centralia, WA

Leeman Underhill

Leeman Underhill

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Heavy Artillery Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Carey Wood Kenmore, WA

Levi Vaughn

Levi Vaughn

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 35th Independent Co. New York Infantry G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Patrick & Kathleen Floyd Everett, WA

Henry Wackter

Henry Wackter

Branches Served: US Navy AKA: Wachter Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert R. Ferrell USN

Francis H. Wagner

Francis H. Wagner

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 8th Wisconsin Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Steve Troeger

Robert T. Warner

Robert T. Warner

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 19th Wisconsin Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Thrashers Corner Pub. Bothell, WA

Edwin C. Warner

Edwin C. Warner

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 40th Wisconsin Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George & Randy Burbidge Kenmore, WA

Austin P. Waterhouse

Austin P. Waterhouse

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 44th Indiana Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gloria Renner

Nathaniel Wentworth

Nathaniel Wentworth

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 1st Maine Cavalry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bernie Bateman Puyallup, WA

Charley Wilson

Charley Wilson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 11th Iowa Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Edward Mather Kenmore, WA

William A. Wilson

William A. Wilson

Branches Served: MO State Militia Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: Grundy County Missouri Sate Militia Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Amy Adams Bothell, WA

Christopher Winehart

Christopher Winehart

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karen Paschke Everett, WA

Hiram G. York

Hiram G. York

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 4th Maine Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #69 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Julie Moyer-Parson

Jones Richard

Richard Jones

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 14th Michigan Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Trilogy Travel Club, Redmond WA

William T. Adams

William T. Adams

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 22nd Indiana Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Hill Kenmore, WA

William W. Batterton

William Wallace Batterton

Branches Served: CSA Representing: Confederate State Served: MO Units Served in: Mckinney's Co. Mo State Home Guard G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rusty Star Edmonds, WA

Prescott John Francis

John Francis Prescott

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NH Units Served in: 12th New Hampshire Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Perry Prescott

Lester O. Chapman

Lester O. Chapman

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 9th Michigan Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #69 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Biff Reading Snohomish, WA

Thomas Gallagher

Thomas Gallagher

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 83rd Pennsylvania Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: J. R. Pub Kenmore, WA

Seeley Clark

Seeley Clark

Branches Served: US Army Engineers Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Engineers & Mechanics Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Strand Seattle, WA

Floyd Gay

Floyd Gay

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 92nd Illinois Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bruce Wickler Camano Island, WA

William Cleaveland

William H. Cleaveland

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 1st Maine Cavalry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kenmore Tavern Friends of Wm. F. White Kenmore, WA

Frederick L. Goehrs

Frederick L. Goehrs

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 15th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. C, 4th Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis O'Neil Concrete, WA

Seth W. Covell

Seth W. Covell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 154th New York Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tony Shoffner Mt. Lake Terrace, WA

Edward A. Goodfellow

Edward A. Goodfellow

Branches Served: Enrolled Militia Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 46th Enrolled MO Militia Inf. Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Daniel Payne Seattle, WA

David Criswell

David Criswell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 105th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Iron Pony Mustang Mt Lake Terrace, WA


William Washington Gray

Representing: Confederate Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

John Curtis

John Curtis

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Light Artillery Battery G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Michael Moore Woodinville, WA

Isaac Newton Green

Isaac Newton Green

Branches Served: National Gurad Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 155th OH National Gerard Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Geno Mancinelli Kenmore, WA

Nathan B. Curtis

Nathan B. Curtis

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NB Units Served in: 1st Nebraska Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gallo de Oro Restaurant Bothell, WA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category