Civil War Veterans

Civil War Veterans Buried in Washington State

Cemetary (381/12 )

 
Benjamine J. Seymour

Benjamine J. Seymour

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 22nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Buzz Miller Bothell, WA

Howard Shadinger

Howard Shadinger

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 2nd Minnesota Cavalry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kent & Kim Nyberg Kenmore, WA

Noble C. Allison

Noble C. Allison

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 150th Illinois Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Ron Teagarden Everett, WA

Oliver P. Silvey

Oliver P. Silvey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 48th Indiana Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis O' Neil Concrete, WA

Madison L. Argenbright

Madison L. Argenbright

Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: Daniel McCook Post #105 Wenatchee, WA Sponsor of Veteran: F.J. & M. K Paulson Marysville, WA

George D. Smith

George D. Smith

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 1st Iowa Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeremiah & Paulette Mehl Bellingham, WA

John M. Babcock

John M. Babcock

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Clark Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 18th Illinois Infantry Co. K & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Greg Wilkenson Woodinville, WA

Burton Smith

Burton Smith

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 11th Minnesota Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeremiah & Paulette Mehl Bellingham, WA

John A. Baker

John A. Baker

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B & I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tim Reckard Bothell, WA

Charles Jay Smith

Charles Jay Smith

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 4th Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Snohomish, WA

William J.  Baker

William J. Baker

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 5th WI Infantry Co. F, 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Candy Crawford Wenatchee, WA

William H. Sprague

William H. Sprague

Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: Unassigned G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Bonatakis, Freehold NJ

James M. Bearse

James M. Bearse

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 12th Wisconsin Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Sponsor of Veteran: John Wolfer 111

Samuel Steele

Samuel Steele

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 153rd Illinois Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Virginia A. Schneider Bremerton, WA

Robert K Beecham

Robert K Beecham

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 23rd USCT Infantry co. B & H G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Shipman

William T. Stevens

William T. Stevens

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 8th Maine Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Trilogy Travel Club, Redmond WA

Charles Bemenderfer

Charles Bemenderfer

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Bemendoffer Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 196th Ohio Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

William P. Stewart

William P. Stewart

Branches Served: USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: CO Units Served in: 29th U. S. Colored Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Marilyn Quincy & Jeanie Paul Everett, WA

Daniel B. Bennett

Daniel B. Bennett

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 7th Michigan Infantry co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: F.J. & M. K. Paulson Marysville, WA

Braddock Stocking

Braddock Stocking

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Donna Harvey

Richmond Betts

Richmond Betts

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 83rd New York Infantry Co. A, 97th New York Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Eva Hoffman Snohomish, WA

Cyrenus C.  Thomas

Cyrenus C. Thomas

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 29th Michigan Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Sponsor of Veteran: Shirley Harris & Ronald Thomas

William B. Bicknell

William B. Bicknell

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 12th New York Cavalry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

William N. Towndrow

William N. Towndrow

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 9th Minnesota Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Landon Bellingham, WA

William H. Black

William H. Black

Branches Served: USMC Representing: Union Units Served in: United States Marine Corp. G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Emberger Somerville, NJ

Albert B. Towne

Albert B. Towne

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: IL, MI Units Served in: Kane Co. ILL. Indp. Cavalry Capt. Dodson Co., 3rd Michigan Infantry Co. I, 9th Michigan Cavalry Co. H, 1st Michigan Light Artillery Battery L G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Chris Keyes Centralia, WA

Almond W. Blackman

Almond W. Blackman

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 18th Maine Infantry Co. D, 1st Maine Heavy Artillery Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Edward Anderson Mukilteo, WA

Leeman Underhill

Leeman Underhill

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Heavy Artillery Co. B G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Carey Wood Kenmore, WA

Thomas W. Bown

Thomas W. Bown

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 5th Ohio Infantry Co. C, 71st Ohio Infantry Co. K, 146th Ohio Infantry Field & Staff G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Keith Amodt Woodinville, WA

Levi Vaughn

Levi Vaughn

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 35th Independent Co. New York Infantry G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Patrick & Kathleen Floyd Everett, WA

George M. Doyle

George M. Doyle

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 21st Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Thomas Ian Griffing Woodenville, WA

Cicero Hunter

Cicero Hunter

Branches Served: USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: DC Units Served in: 32nd Infantry U.S. Colored Troops Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: African/American Hist. Society Seattle, WA

Joseph N. Duchine

Joseph N. Duchine

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 21st Wisconsin Infantry co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Roy Kendelberger Bothell, WA

Thomas B. Jeffries

Thomas B. Jefferies

Branches Served: US Army Artillery, US Army Infantry AKA: Jeffers Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 3rd Pennsylvania Heavy Artillery Co. M, 188th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: William Hall #107 Granite Fall, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bert Minsghor Snohomish, WA

William P. Duparr

William P. Duparr

Branches Served: US Army Artillery, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: MA Units Served in: 1st Massachusetts Heavy Artillery Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA


George Johnson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 51st PA Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Joseph Enterkine

Joseph Enterkine

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry AKA: Enterkin Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 5th Illinois Cavalry Co. M. & Staff & Field G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Brock Wolitarsky


Samuel T. Johnston

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 46th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: E.M. Stanton #86 Arlington, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Edwin H. Estes

Edwin H. Estes

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: ME, NY Units Served in: 2nd Maine Infantry Co. G, 20th Maine Infantry Co. A, 1st New York Light Artillery Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Silas H. Jones

Silas H. Jones

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Light Artillery Co. E & M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds