Civil War Veterans

Civil War Veterans Buried in Washington State

Cemetary (381/12 )

 
Marshall J. Darling

Marshall J. Darling

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 1st Vermont Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kurt Mahugh

Thomas Havercroft

Thomas Havercroft

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Cavalry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeff Dygert Bothell, WA & Cathy O’Conner

Joseph A. Darling

Joseph A. Darling

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 21st New York Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Edmond A. Heneberry

Edmond A Heneberry

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 17th Wisconsin Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Rasselas Davidson

Rasselas Davidson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry VRC Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H, 2nd U.S. Veteran Corp. Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Leyde Arlington, WA

Louis G. Heybrook

Louis G. Heybrook

Branches Served: CSA Infantry Representing: Confederate State Served: VA Units Served in: 11th VA Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Frank "Rusty" Starr Lynwood, WA


John G. Davis

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 5th Kansas Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: WR Buzz Miller

Walter  Holcomb

Walter Holcomb

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 12th Indiana Cavalry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

William T. Donoho

William T. Donoho

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 140th Illinois Infantry Co. K, 9th Illinois Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Miner #8 Post Vermillion, SD Sponsor of Veteran: Jim Shipman Everett, WA


James H. Holloway

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 101st Ohio Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Stevens Post #1

Albert T. Downing

Albert T. Downing

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 9th Minnesota Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mike Downing Duvall, WA

Orin C. Holton

Orin C. Holton

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 1st Illinois Battery E Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Krauz Woodinville, WA

John L. Downing

John L. Downing

Branches Served: US Army Artillery AKA: Downey Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 11th Minnesota Heavy Artillery Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Brenda M. Jenson Everett, WA

William Howell

William Howell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: KY Units Served in: 45th KY Infantry Co. D. H. G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

George M. Doyle

George M. Doyle

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 21st Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Thomas Ian Griffing Woodenville, WA

Cicero Hunter

Cicero Hunter

Branches Served: USCT Infantry Representing: Union State Served: DC Units Served in: 32nd Infantry U.S. Colored Troops Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: African/American Hist. Society Seattle, WA

Joseph N. Duchine

Joseph N. Duchine

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 21st Wisconsin Infantry co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Roy Kendelberger Bothell, WA

Thomas B. Jeffries

Thomas B. Jefferies

Branches Served: US Army Artillery, US Army Infantry AKA: Jeffers Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 3rd Pennsylvania Heavy Artillery Co. M, 188th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: William Hall #107 Granite Fall, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bert Minsghor Snohomish, WA

William P. Duparr

William P. Duparr

Branches Served: US Army Artillery, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: MA Units Served in: 1st Massachusetts Heavy Artillery Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA


George Johnson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 51st PA Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Joseph Enterkine

Joseph Enterkine

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry AKA: Enterkin Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 5th Illinois Cavalry Co. M. & Staff & Field G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Brock Wolitarsky


Samuel T. Johnston

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 46th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: E.M. Stanton #86 Arlington, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Edwin H. Estes

Edwin H. Estes

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: ME, NY Units Served in: 2nd Maine Infantry Co. G, 20th Maine Infantry Co. A, 1st New York Light Artillery Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Silas H. Jones

Silas H. Jones

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Light Artillery Co. E & M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Henry J. Fall

Henry J. Fall

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 2nd MN Independent Battery Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

Gilbert S. Judd

Gilbert S. Judd

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 103rd OH Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: William & Susan Lee

William J. Flannery

William J. Flannery

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Don & Janicec Johnson Renton, WA

Alvah Ketchum

Alvah Ketchum

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 4th Michigan Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Museum Of Snohomish Co. History Everett, WA

Franklin Foley

Franklin Foley

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 2nd Iowa Cavalry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bill Johnston Tacoma, WA

Anton Kreutzberg

Anton Kreutzberg

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 45th Wisconsin Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

William M. Kittell

William M. Kittell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 41st Wisconsin Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tony Lucero Des Moines, WA

John Williamson

John Williamson

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 8th Iowa Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Greg Wilkindon Temecula, CA

John Olinger

John Olinger

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, Enrolled Militia Infantry, US Army infantry VRC, US Army Infantry VRC Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 8th Missouri Cavalry Co. K, 8th Regiment Veteran Reserve Corp, 2nd Battalion Veteran Reserve Corp G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Paula Foley, Kirkland, WA

Myron W. Packard

Myron W. Packard

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 30th Wisconsin Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dave Boss Athol, ID


William Laroe

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 13th New York Cavalry Co. D, 3rd Provisional NY Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

John R. King

John R. King

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 6th Minnesota Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Trilogy Travel Club, Redmond WA

Daniel C. Owen

Daniel C. Owen

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 4th Kansas Infantry co. I. H. & E, 10th Kansas Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: G. Woodinville, WA

David L. Paramore

David L. Paramore

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 12th Indiana Infantry Co. B, 134th Indiana Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jack Johnson Seattle, WA

John Larson

John Larson

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Cavalry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Larson Everett, WA

Charles Mcnear Kirkendall

Charles McNear Kirkendall

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 6th Michigan Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Duane Kikendall Carlton, WA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds